Commonwealth Senior Living at East Paris's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Commonwealth Senior Living at East Paris

4.2
  • Community Centers
  • Grand Rapids, MI

About this business

GovernmentCommunity Centers

Location details

3956 Whispering Way SE, Grand Rapids, MI, 49546, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Tue12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Wed12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Thu12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Fri12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sat12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sun12:00 a.m. to Midnight
4.2275 reviews
Select a rating
Jaclyn's profile image
Jaclyn 
7 years ago

I came in and toured this facility, it was fantastic. Lots to offer and I think my dad will be truly happy here!!!!! 

Chris Bowman's profile image
Chris Bowman 
7 years ago

Just came for a tour in the Memory Care and was a little crazy, they were redoing the floor and furniture was moved, but we got a good idea of what the building had to offer. We were able to meet the nurse as we were walking through and had a chance to share a little bit about my mother. The room we saw was the showroom and was a private studio room with a walk in closet and a bathroom with a toilet and vanity. We also saw the shower room she would be using with assistance. We really loved the birds and the bunnies. 

John Mulder's profile image
John Mulder 
7 years ago

My mother in law spent her last few years in their memory care. She enjoyed the other residents and the staff that took care of her. We loved seeing her participating in activities and events on campus through the Facebook Page, we are going to miss that! 

Mary Pastalaniec's profile image
Mary Pastalaniec 
7 years ago

Toured here for my mother, we were looking for memory care and were very pleased with what they had to offer. The bunnies and birds would be a big hit. A lot of space, but very peaceful. 

Kara Petkus's profile image
Kara Petkus 
7 years ago

Great memory care, I visit residents in building 8 and 7 and am very pleased with the community and staff. 

Lana McDonald's profile image
Lana McDonald 
7 years ago

Visited this campus, we liked the layout of smaller buildings and a large campus for our mother to walk in the warmer months. 

Mike Maclafferty's profile image
Mike Maclafferty 
7 years ago

My family checked out the independent living studio, we like that all meals are included and they said we can add on care (showers and medication). The building was a little dark, but a lot of people were out about walking around. 

Janelle Stevens's profile image
Janelle Stevens 
7 years ago

My brother in law stayed here for respite, he has been here multiple times when we have had family vacations planned. My parents in law care for him at home, but it's nice to have a facility we trust to send him to when things come up or when they need a break. He stays in the same building every time and loves the staff. They even know what he prefers to eat and have his care plan ready to go when we drop him. 

Brian Dekorte's profile image
Brian Dekorte 
7 years ago

Toured this campus for my dad right before he passed. We were looking for memory care options that could provide hospice. We were told they would bring in a hospice agency they work with or we could bring our own. Nice quiet campus, my family agreed this would have been the place for my dad to stay at before he was called home. 

Frequently asked questions about Commonwealth Senior Living at East Paris

How is Commonwealth Senior Living at East Paris rated?

Commonwealth Senior Living at East Paris has a 4.2 star rating with 275 reviews. 

When is Commonwealth Senior Living at East Paris open?

Commonwealth Senior Living at East Paris is open now. It will close tomorrow at 12:00 a.m.