Jellystone Park™ Sioux Falls's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Jellystone Park™ Sioux Falls

4.2
  • Campgrounds
  • Brandon, SD

About this business

RecreationCampgrounds

Location details

26014 478th Ave, Brandon, SD, 57005, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Tue12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Wed12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Thu12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Fri12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sat12:00 a.m. to Midnight
Sun12:00 a.m. to Midnight
4.2981 reviews
Select a rating
Charles Buckhouse's profile image
Charles Buckhouse 
recommend  Recommended
5 years ago

lots of activities for the kidd 

Jeff Thill's profile image
Jeff Thill 
recommend  Recommended
5 years ago

fun, relaxing and a great family vacation spot 

Jick Ausen Schmidt's profile image
Jick Ausen Schmidt 
recommend  Recommended
5 years ago

Yes!! Fun family park! We come every year, a couple times. 

Penny Carter's profile image
Penny Carter 
recommend  Recommended
5 years ago

Great family park! Great for kids and adult kids too 😎 

Beth Warden's profile image
Beth Warden 
recommend  Recommended
5 years ago

Excellent location for camping, cabins and family fun. There are many activities for the kids, pool area is nice and clean and great food. Try the chislic or chicken strips. They’re always introducing new things like the mining activity this year. The massive jumpy pillow is a favorite every year for campers. Family dances bring everyone together. 

Jonathan Ricks's profile image
Jonathan Ricks 
recommend  Recommended
5 years ago

Had a great weekend activities went well even with my older children 

Lauren Gerlach's profile image
Lauren Gerlach 
recommend  Recommended
5 years ago

This is one of our favorite camping locations. We try to do every Memorial Day weekend and Labor Day weekend here. We sold our camper last Fall so this is our first time renting one of the cabins. Very nice and comfortable. Lot's of activities. This evening they had a lollipop hunt at dark. We were in the back and weren't able to get any lollipops. We went to the gift shop to find a treat. They say my 7 year old was upset offered to take some dumdums into the park for my kids to find. They went above and beyond. Cannot recal... read more

Business response:

We are happy you are enjoying your stay!!! 

Isabella McCandless's profile image
Isabella McCandless 
recommend  Recommended
5 years ago

Amazing place!! Has a lot of fun things to do!! 

Sam Wong's profile image
Sam Wong 
recommend  Recommended
5 years ago

Great kids experience and a pool during summer months. 

Frequently asked questions about Jellystone Park™ Sioux Falls

How is Jellystone Park™ Sioux Falls rated?

Jellystone Park™ Sioux Falls has a 4.2 star rating with 981 reviews. 

When is Jellystone Park™ Sioux Falls open?

Jellystone Park™ Sioux Falls is open now. It will close tomorrow at 12:00 a.m.